Thursday, May 28, 2020

EXECUTIVE

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Office Bearers

 

 

1.       Chairman                        :         Mr. Narendra Verma

2.       Vice Chairman               :         Ms. Archana Pal Singh  (Principal)

                                                           Mr. Anuj Saxena                  - Parent

3.       Hon. Secretary               :         Dr. Aparna Garg                  - Parent

4.       Hon. Joint Secretary      :         Mr. Sunil Sharma                 - Parent

                                                          Ms. Rakhshanda Hafeez      - Teacher

5.       Hon. Treasure                :         Ms. Kamlesh Sharma          - Teacher

6.       Member      5 Parents    :           1. Ms. Suman Agarwal

                                                          2. Ms. Priya Punetha              

                                                          3. Mr. Alok Bihari Mathur

                                                          4. Ms. Neelam Meena   

                                                          5. Mr. Prabhat Misra  

                             3 Teachers  :        

                                                          1. Ms. Swati Sharma    

                                                          2. Ms. Ruby Khan

                                                          3. Ms. Pallavi Makker

Management

Fees structure 2019-2020

 

 
 

Fee Structure: 2019-2020 – Jankidevi Public School, Jaipur

Section

Registration

Annual Tuition Fee

Per Quarter

Pre-Primary

10,000

 

79060

19765

Primary(I to VIII-CBSE)

10,000

 

74140

18535

Sec. & Sr. Sec. (IX to XII)

10,000

 

79060

19765

CP (I TO VIII)

10,000

 

121132

30283

IGCSE(IX-X)

10,000

 

148500

37125

Mandatory :  LDP fee Rs. 2700/-  For Classes Ist to Xth will be charged  in April to June Qtr.

 

School Management/EXECUTIVE Committee

 

School Management Committee and its Constitution (2019-20)
Sr. No. Category Name of the Member Father/ Spouse Name Designation E-mail ID Address
1 Chairman  Mr.Narendra Verma Mrs. Veena Verma Chairman narendraverma.edu@gmail.com 1501/1502 Badrinath Towers, Sanjeev Enclave, 7 Banglows, Andheri West-Mumbai
2 Principal of the School Mrs. Archana Pal Singh Mr. N. P. Singh  Principal archana.jprj@gmail.com 74/158 A, Shipra Path, Mansarovar, Jaipur
3 Parent  Mr. Rajesh Kumar Ms. Manju Business rajeshmeena16@gmail.com 9, Roop Vihar, Behind Pratap Enclave, Near Nri Colony, Pratap Nagar Jaipur
    Dr. Aparna Garg Mr. Sandeep Garg DOCTOR draparnagarg19@gmail.com 251/15, Pratap Enclave, Near Nri Colony, Haldi Ghati Gate, Pratap Nagar, Jaipur
4 Name of the Principal recommended by the Trust / Society Ms. Sushma Agarwal   Govt. Secondary School    
    Mr. Dinesh Chand Sharma   Principal - Govt. Sr. Sec. School (Shyopur Jaipur) dcsharmabpr@gmail.com  
    Mr. Ashok Vaid Mrs. Ranju Vaid Principal - MPS (Jawahar Nagar)  ashokvaid007@rediffmail.com 4/84 Jawahar Nagar, Jaipur
    Ms. Madhulika Singh Mr. Vikas Bhatnagar  Principal - Baniyan Tree (Mansarovar, Jaipur) madhulikasingh.principal@gmail.com B-60 Bhagirath Marg, Shyam Nagar, Jaipur 302019
    Ms. 
Mr.  Principal -     
5 Teacher From Other School Ms. Geeta Bhutani Mr. Anil Bhutani PGT - Neerja Modi School geeta.bhutani@yahoo.com D 9/76, Shyam Marg, Chitrakoot Near Swami Narayan Chowk, Jaipur
    Ms. Richa Mathur   PRT - Pearson School rmrichdev69@gmail.com 4/277 SFS, Mansarovar, Jaipur
6 Name of the Nominated Members Mr. S.S Khambey   Trustee    B-304, Horizon View-1, Raheja Complex, 7 Bunglows, Andheri (W), Mumbai – 400 061
    Mr. Omprakash Jagdish Agarwal   Trustee   8-B, Yashodhan, Caesar Road, Amboli, Andheri West, Mumbai
    Mr. Rohan Shaktawat   Advocate rohan.shaktawat@gmail.com 26, Panchsheel enclave, Near Hotel Clarks Amer, JLN Marg, Jaipur
    Mr. Sunil Gomes   Interior Designer  gomessunil@gmail.com  
7 Name of The Two Teachers From The School Ms. Rakhshanda Hafeez Khan Mr. Abdul Hafeez Khan Headmistress rakhshandahafeez_khan@yahoomail.com P.No. 16 lane no. 7 Baees godam, Jaipur
    Ms. Nalini Mathur   TGT sudar.kam@gmail.com c-320 Model town, Malviya nagar, Jaipur

Our Roll of Honour

 

 

Record of Inter-school Competition (2010-11)

Inter-school All India solo singing competition January 2011

Description

Position / Prize

Name

Light Music

I

Sanaa Sharma

 

Light Music

II

Atul Ullal

 

Folk Music

I

Sanaa Sharma

 

Classical Music

I

Sanaa Sharma

 

Classical Music

Consolation

Vasu & Syna

 

Record of Inter-school Competition (2011-12)

Description

Position / Prize

Name

13.2 km Long Painting

Limca Books of Record

Dainik Bhaskar (Theme: Mere Sapno ka Jaipur)

 

Folk Music

I

Sanaa Sharma

 

Classical Music

I

Sanaa Sharma

 

Own Composition

"

I

I

Sanaa Sharma

Mohna Sable

Light Music

II

Atul Ullal

 

 

20th Sub Junior state Taekwondo champion ship - 2011

 

35 kg Sub-Junior boys

Hitesh Jat

Somesh Naruka

Parsh Jain

Mohd. Hashim

Mohna Sable

 

Record of Inter-school Competition (2012-13)

Description

Position / Prize

Name

Poster Making

-

1. Aanjaneye Singh Dhoni

2. Mohal Khanduja

 

Hat decoration

-

1. Teena Choudhary

2. Shraddha Kapoor

 

T-Shirt Painting

-

1. Saakshi kanojia

2. Shivansh Agarwal

 

Extempore

-

1. Utkarsh Singh

2. Ashank Yadav

 

Group Dance Competition

I

1. Aayushi Yadav

2. Nomsita

3. Karan Sharma

4. Anushka Jain

5. Aishwarya Singh

6. Divyanka Singh

7. Palak Jai

8. Shivani Raj Singh

 

English Recitation Competition

-

1. Kushagra Agarwal

2. Shradha Kapoor

3. Kumudi Jain

 

Hindi Recitation Competition

-

1. Ritu Sharma

2. Sakshi Kanojia

 

Skating Competition

-

1. Nomsita

2. Hansika Singh

 

Cultural Fest - Art & Craft

-

1. Tudhar Singh

2. Abhilasha Keshawat

 

Group Singing

II

1. Sampurna Dash

2. Mohna Sable

3. Vanshika Sharma

4. Gaurika Singh

5. Jai Madnawat

6. Aishwarya Singh

7. Navya Gupta

8. Teena Choudhary

9. Daniya Roshan

10. Somya Khandelwal

11. draksha

12. Vivitsa

 

Fancy Dress Competition

I

II

III

1. Chhavi Mathur

2. Chinmay Mudgal

3. Mishti Rastogi

 

Group Dance Competition

I

1. Shradha Kapoor

2. Paridhi Verma

3. Vanshika Sharma

4. Teena Choudhary

5. Palak Chauhan

6. Yash Pratap Singh

7. Nvya Gupta

8. Priyanshu Mahawar

9. Anushka

10. Drishti Roopani

11. Komal Gupta

12. Harshita